Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Reynolds

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Reynolds. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Reynolds with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,7539,789
BustAfghanistan 15,3519,539
BatnaAlgeria 10,7266,665
BecharAlgeria 9,8156,099
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7036,651
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7196,039
BiskraAlgeria 10,6206,599
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2366,361
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,2242,003
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,3452,078
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,3502,082
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,3502,082
ByrdAntarctica 5,6543,513
Bahia BlancaArgentina 626389
BarilocheArgentina 969602
Buenos AiresArgentina 642399
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1977,580
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0987,518
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2128,831
BrestBelarus 12,8397,979
BrusselsBelgium 11,6067,212
Belize CityBelize 6,1973,851
BeninBenin 8,3895,213
BohiconBenin 8,4175,230
BermudaBermuda 7,3504,568
BageBrazil 1,090678
BambuiBrazil 2,4491,522
BarbacenaBrazil 2,5361,576
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9752,470
BarcelosBrazil 3,6512,269
BarraBrazil 3,3832,102
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7642,339
BarreirasBrazil 3,1671,968
BelémBrazil 3,9982,485
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,6141,625
BelterraBrazil 3,6242,252
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4972,173
Bom JesusBrazil 1,528949
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,1791,975
BrasiliaBrazil 2,6541,649
BrevesBrazil 3,8872,415
BurgasBulgaria 12,6707,873
BurundiBurundi 10,2366,361
BatouriCameroon 9,3425,805
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1435,681
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7716,693
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2276,977
Banff, AbCanada 10,6396,611
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0505,624
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6085,971
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4436,489
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8826,141
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8876,765
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9315,550
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5477,176
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9056,155
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0406,239
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,2616,998
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2236,974
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,3505,189
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3787,071
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9467,423
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7186,039
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4736,508
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,456905
BeijingChina 19,31011,999
BarranquillaColombia 5,0603,144
Benito SalasColombia 4,2112,617
BogotáColombia 4,3722,717
BrnoCzech Republic 12,2527,614
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3226,414
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6465,994
BaniDominican Republic 5,8063,608
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8073,608
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8533,637
BahariyaEgypt 12,0717,501
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2997,642
BiarritzFrance 10,7486,679
BordeauxFrance 10,8996,772
BrestFrance 10,9536,806
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6745,390
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6755,391
BitamGabon 8,9285,548
BanjulGambia 7,3614,574
BerlinGermany 12,2247,596
BrockenGermany 12,0297,475
BokeGuinea 7,2934,532
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3084,541
BudapestHungary 12,3167,653
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,3257,659
BangaloreIndia 15,6229,708
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5529,664
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,80910,445
BikanerIndia 16,0479,972
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,11610,015
BabolsarIran 14,4768,996
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4588,985
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,2288,841
Bandar LengehIran 14,2868,878
BirjandIran 14,9289,277
BushehrIran 14,0308,718
BaghdadIraq 13,6268,467
BasraIraq 13,8268,592
BelmulletIreland 11,1246,913
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,1326,918
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,8147,341
BergamoItaly 11,6027,210
BolognaItaly 11,6367,231
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,7557,305
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,6617,246
BrindisiItaly 11,8737,378
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0595,008
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8424,873
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,39910,191
BeirutLebanon 12,9058,020
BenghaziLibya 11,5627,185
BirzaiLithuania 13,0728,123
BitolaMacedonia 12,1447,547
BlantyreMalawi 9,9686,194
BvumbweMalawi 9,9616,190
BintuluMalaysia 16,61610,325
BamakoMali 7,9584,945
Bko-SMali 7,9564,944
BougounMali 7,9094,915
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6735,390
BaitagMongolia 17,62310,951
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,59110,931
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,18511,300
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,57111,540
BayandelgerMongolia 18,66711,600
BayankhongorMongolia 18,20111,310
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,43911,458
BulganMongolia 18,10611,251
BhamawMyanmar 18,02511,201
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5525,936
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7066,031
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4453,384
BilmaNiger 10,1236,291
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1435,681
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,4488,356
BergenNorway 12,2667,622
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,2667,622
BjornoyaNorway 13,4438,354
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,0178,089
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,8467,983
BadinPakistan 15,5019,632
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,11110,011
BalakotPakistan 16,24010,091
BarkhanPakistan 15,7849,808
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9783,094
BascoPhilippines 18,37011,415
BialystokPoland 12,8507,985
BejaPortugal 9,9456,180
BragancaPortugal 10,3116,407
BistritaRomania 12,6727,874
BucharestRomania 12,6607,867
BajkitRussia 16,64910,346
BarabinskRussia 16,33610,151
BarnaulRussia 16,73410,398
BerezovoRussia 15,2769,493
BiserRussia 15,1099,389
BlagovescenskRussia 17,89711,121
BogdarinRussia 17,71111,006
BogucanyRussia 16,99110,558
BomnakRussia 17,43210,832
BorRussia 16,46010,228
BorzjaRussia 18,15511,282
BratskRussia 17,32210,764
BelgradeSerbia 12,2767,629
BoSierra Leone 7,3044,539
BontheSierra Leone 7,2134,482
BratislavaSlovakia 12,2287,599
BerberaSomalia 12,5327,787
BusanSouth Korea 18,68511,611
BadajozSpain 10,0776,262
BarcelonaSpain 10,8186,722
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5396,549
BabanusaSudan 10,9976,834
BaselSwitzerland 11,5877,200
BernSwitzerland 11,5417,172
BangkokThailand 17,37710,798
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,39810,811
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,61010,943
BizerteTunisia 11,0766,882
BalikesirTurkey 12,5677,809
BursaTurkey 12,6827,881
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,3209,520
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,3267,038
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,3327,042
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,3327,042
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3957,081
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,2647,000
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3597,058
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5005,904
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1915,090
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5858,442
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5858,442
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9584,945
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6334,743
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9435,557
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1175,044
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4415,245
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7044,787
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8485,499
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8886,145
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5698,432
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6705,387
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2628,241
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8968,014
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8485,498
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8496,120
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5145,291
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8094,853
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6195,978
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6265,982
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0434,998
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6434,749
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8056,714
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4874,652
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3255,173
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8864,900
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0216,227
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9794,958
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3515,189
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4825,271
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0735,638
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1505,065
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5075,287
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8174,857
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3665,199
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0905,027
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0024,973
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6515,376
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8355,490
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7514,816
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4464,627
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5745,328
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9345,552
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2305,115
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4835,271
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6335,365
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7234,799
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0304,990
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6955,403
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7315,425
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1736,322
BajsunUzbekistan 15,7659,797
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8773,030
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8883,038
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1415,680
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1335,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -