Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Reynolds

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Reynolds. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Reynolds with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,8686,753
LuandaAngola 8,4135,228
LuenaAngola 8,8545,502
La PlataArgentina 700435
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,294804
La RiojaArgentina 502312
LaboulayeArgentina 191119
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,9271,197
Las LomitasArgentina 1,107688
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0066,839
LavertonAustralia 11,4677,126
LearmonthAustralia 13,7918,570
LongreachAustralia 12,9268,032
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9268,032
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3907,078
Low HeadAustralia 11,0726,880
LinzAustria 12,0427,483
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,9607,432
LerwickUk 11,9587,431
La PazBolivia 1,9351,202
LavrasBrazil 2,4371,514
LencoisBrazil 3,3822,102
LinharesBrazil 2,9671,844
LondrinaBrazil 1,7991,118
LomBulgaria 12,4237,720
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5896,580
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2885,772
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0307,475
Langara, BcCanada 11,7247,285
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8066,094
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3866,454
London, OnCanada 8,6855,397
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4407,109
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6196,599
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8436,738
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6445,372
La Serena-La FloridaChile 694431
LanzhouChina 19,00411,809
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,75311,032
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2972,670
LimonCosta Rica 5,2053,234
LarnacaCyprus 12,7997,953
LimassolCyprus 12,7427,918
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5515,935
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4875,895
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,1417,544
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8103,610
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9113,673
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8183,616
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9913,723
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0282,503
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5992,236
LuxorEgypt 12,2597,618
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8863,657
Laucala BayFiji 11,1326,917
LappeenrantaFinland 13,4258,343
Le MansFrance 11,1736,943
LilleFrance 11,5207,159
LyonFrance 11,3047,025
LambarnGabon 8,6375,367
LastourvilleGabon 8,8575,504
LibrevilleGabon 8,6365,366
LeipzigGermany 12,1117,526
LindenbergGermany 12,2597,618
LamiaGreece 12,1107,525
LarissaGreece 12,1487,549
LemnosGreece 12,3617,681
LimnosGreece 12,3767,690
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5753,464
LabeGuinea 7,5184,672
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6927,265
La CeibaHonduras 5,9533,699
La MesaHonduras 5,9693,709
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,61610,325
LudhianaIndia 16,38610,183
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,1726,942
LatinaItaly 11,5657,187
LatronicoItaly 11,6997,270
LecceItaly 11,8637,372
LodwarKenya 11,2196,972
Luang PrabangLaos 18,04211,212
LiepajaLatvia 12,8697,997
LaukuvaLithuania 12,9028,017
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,6377,231
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,1217,532
LabuanMalaysia 16,85310,473
LuqaMalta 11,3347,043
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3943,352
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9944,967
LashioMyanmar 17,97911,172
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6816,016
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7296,046
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6746,011
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6055,969
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6515,997
LagosNigeria 8,4885,275
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,4077,710
LillehammerNorway 12,5467,796
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,25910,104
La VictoriaParaguay 1,467912
LimaPeru 2,6921,673
LegaspiPhilippines 17,54810,904
LisbonPortugal 9,9236,166
LeninbadRussia 16,0079,947
LevsiRussia 15,4649,609
LungiSierra Leone 7,2394,499
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,9397,419
LanzaroteSpain 8,8465,497
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,6256,602
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,5787,194
LuganoSwitzerland 11,5757,193
LatakiaSyria 13,0078,083
LampangThailand 17,73311,020
LoeiThailand 17,79511,058
Lop BuriThailand 17,48310,864
LomeTogo 8,2775,144
LeemingUk 11,5327,166
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,9607,432
London, EnglandUk 11,3957,081
London-GatwickUk 11,3827,073
LynehamUk 11,3087,027
L’VovUkraine 12,7557,926
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,1018,141
LozovajaUkraine 13,5618,427
LubnyUkraine 13,3698,308
LuckUkraine 12,8958,013
LuganskUkraine 13,7598,550
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0185,604
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6384,747
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6794,772
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3254,552
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7185,418
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6215,978
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5075,286
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9844,962
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8975,529
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5865,957
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7506,059
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3065,783
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7024,786
Larned, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8735,514
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3255,795
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1765,081
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6445,372
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5525,314
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4725,264
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4225,855
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2095,101
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9444,936
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1055,037
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3016,401
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6565,379
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6085,349
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0845,024
Libby, MtUsa 10,4006,462
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1915,090
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4525,873
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1105,040
Llano, TxUsa 8,0154,981
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1595,691
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3125,786
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3375,802
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7535,439
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8644,887
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2685,138
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8204,860
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6815,394
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4035,222
Luling, TxUsa 7,8254,862
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3895,834
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0314,990
LivingstoneZambia 9,0275,609
LundaziZambia 10,0286,231
LusakaZambia 9,4095,847
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4145,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -