Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Reynolds

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Reynolds. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Reynolds with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,6089,699
ShkoderAlbania 12,0677,499
SkikdaAlgeria 10,8446,738
SaltaArgentina 988614
San AntonioArgentina 784487
San LuisArgentina 10464
San RafaelArgentina 293182
Santa RosaArgentina 331206
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 672417
SarmientoArgentina 1,356843
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5787,195
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5857,199
SalzburgAustria 11,9427,421
SakiAzerbaijan 14,1548,795
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,2538,857
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,2568,859
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8685,511
SaveBenin 8,5105,288
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7871,111
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,0857,509
SalvadorBrazil 3,5602,212
Santa MariaBrazil 1,192741
SantaremBrazil 3,6552,271
SantosBrazil 2,1481,335
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1521,337
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3142,059
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0992,547
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,592989
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,151715
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,3761,476
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1022,549
Sao MateusBrazil 3,0331,884
São PauloBrazil 2,1511,337
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2171,378
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7561,713
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6442,264
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6372,260
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,6231,630
SobralBrazil 4,2282,627
SoureBrazil 4,0692,529
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2992,050
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,114692
SurubimBrazil 4,1892,603
SadovoBulgaria 12,4637,745
SandanskiBulgaria 12,3117,650
SofiaBulgaria 12,3757,690
SiemreapCambodia 17,50310,876
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6535,377
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2656,379
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7905,462
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5917,203
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4737,130
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0265,609
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3626,439
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1245,669
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8456,118
Scott, SkCanada 10,4606,500
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3355,801
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7165,416
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8265,485
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8057,957
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6756,012
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6826,017
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9566,808
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1735,700
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9165,541
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2256,354
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2306,357
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9015,531
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6355,366
SalCape Verde 7,1914,469
SantiagoChile 493306
SewellChile 463288
ShanghaiChina 19,31512,003
ShantouChina 18,84911,713
ShenyangChina 18,83211,702
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4333,376
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0763,154
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2433,258
SibenikCroatia 11,9017,395
SplitCroatia 11,9267,411
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,4617,743
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1867,572
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9203,679
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8123,612
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8853,657
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9293,684
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9013,667
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8253,620
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9263,683
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8373,627
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8743,650
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8113,611
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9033,668
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,9413,692
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9513,698
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8203,617
San GabrielEcuador 4,0332,506
SalloumEgypt 11,9317,414
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8287,350
SohagEgypt 12,2177,592
St. KatrineEgypt 12,5347,789
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8483,634
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,0871,297
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,5208,402
StrasbourgFrance 11,6537,241
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4202,747
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5222,810
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7328,533
SchleswigGermany 12,1297,537
StuttgartGermany 11,7617,308
SamosGreece 12,3957,702
Skiros IslandGreece 12,2707,625
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,0597,494
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,2727,004
SiguiriGuinea 7,7764,832
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9383,690
SzegedHungary 12,3267,659
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,1477,548
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5917,203
SagarIndia 16,37210,174
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,36710,171
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,1539,416
SemnanIran 14,5079,015
ShahroudIran 14,6659,113
ShirazIran 14,2148,832
ShannonIreland 11,0536,868
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,3587,058
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,7887,325
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,8547,366
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,5227,160
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,2126,967
Scuro MountainItaly 11,6837,260
SigonellaItaly 11,4607,122
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5584,697
SagaJapan 18,56111,534
SaigoJapan 18,29111,366
SakaiJapan 18,30311,373
SakataJapan 17,69110,993
SapporoJapan 17,48110,863
SaseboJapan 18,61211,566
SendaiJapan 17,60710,941
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,30211,373
ShimonosekiJapan 18,51011,502
ShinjoJapan 17,65310,970
ShionomisakiJapan 18,06011,223
ShirakawaJapan 17,67310,982
ShizuokaJapan 17,83211,081
SumotoJapan 18,14811,277
SuttsuJapan 17,57610,922
SuwaJapan 17,86211,100
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,242772
SavannakhetLaos 17,86011,098
SiauliaiLithuania 12,9798,065
SiluteLithuania 12,8447,982
SkopjeMacedonia 12,2137,590
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3597,059
SalimaMalawi 10,0576,250
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,90010,502
SibuMalaysia 16,51210,261
SanMali 8,2675,137
SegouMali 8,1655,074
SikassoMali 8,0525,004
St. BrandonMauritius 11,9507,426
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3843,967
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,42411,449
SainshandMongolia 18,71511,630
SafiMorocco 9,4015,842
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1045,658
SittweMyanmar 17,39210,808
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,1887,574
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,4678,369
SaiqOman 14,3888,941
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7498,544
SurOman 14,5329,030
SialkotPakistan 16,30310,131
SibbiPakistan 15,6049,697
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,115693
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2651,407
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,13010,645
SandomierzPoland 12,6517,861
SniezkaPoland 12,2777,629
SuwalkiPoland 12,8818,004
SzczecinPoland 12,3527,676
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7976,088
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8975,529
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8013,605
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2967,020
Satu MareRomania 12,5917,824
SibiuRomania 12,5797,817
SulinaRomania 12,9558,050
SadrinskRussia 15,4419,595
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,5068,393
SalekhardRussia 15,2339,466
SaratovRussia 14,2998,886
SejmcanRussia 15,8489,848
SelagoncyRussia 16,39910,191
Simusir IslandRussia 16,57310,299
SkovorodinoRussia 17,64510,965
SmolenskRussia 13,4608,364
SociRussia 13,6448,479
SortovalaRussia 13,5738,435
SuntarRussia 16,84810,470
SurgutRussia 15,7929,813
SverdlovskRussia 15,2439,472
SyktyvkarRussia 14,6249,088
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7613,580
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,3855,211
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4947,764
SingaporeSingapore 16,25010,098
SliacSlovakia 12,3857,696
SeoulSouth Korea 18,82211,696
SineijuSouth Korea 18,89611,742
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3196,413
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,7066,653
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,6146,596
SevilleSpain 10,0206,227
SennarSudan 11,6617,246
ShambatSudan 11,6857,261
ShendiSudan 11,8277,349
StenseleSweden 13,0398,102
StockholmSweden 12,8357,976
StorlienSweden 12,7367,914
SundsvallSweden 12,9448,044
SantisSwitzerland 11,6777,256
SongeaTanzania 10,3426,427
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,89611,121
SongkhlaThailand 16,73010,396
Suphan BuriThailand 17,42510,828
Surat ThaniThailand 16,85510,474
SurinThailand 17,63910,961
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4985,281
SokodeTogo 8,4615,258
SfaxTunisia 10,9786,822
SousseTunisia 11,0446,863
SamsunTurkey 13,2928,260
SiirtTurkey 13,6178,462
SivasTurkey 13,2888,257
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,2129,453
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9676,815
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,5977,206
SarataUkraine 12,9848,069
SarnyUkraine 12,9928,073
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,2578,238
SumyUkraine 13,5098,394
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2988,885
SaltoUruguay 739459
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9006,152
Safford, AzUsa 8,7645,446
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7165,416
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0844,402
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4625,258
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1175,665
Salem, InUsa 8,3625,196
Salem, OrUsa 10,4976,523
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5595,940
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1215,047
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8484,877
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1615,693
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8816,140
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8013,605
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5865,957
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3925,837
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4425,867
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8364,870
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1235,669
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5094,666
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7845,459
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3625,196
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6736,633
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6596,624
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5015,282
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7676,691
Selma, AlUsa 7,6524,755
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3475,187
Seymour, InUsa 8,3625,196
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2305,114
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6856,019
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9394,933
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0365,615
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1675,696
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6565,379
Southport, NcUsa 7,6464,751
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2465,124
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7265,422
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4316,482
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2395,741
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5545,316
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4085,225
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9658,678
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2775,765
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4625,258
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1775,703
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3575,193
State College, PaUsa 8,3855,211
State University, MsUsa 7,8204,860
State University, NmUsa 8,5105,288
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1175,044
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2835,768
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6435,371
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8356,112
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0195,605
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4295,238
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2035,097
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5824,711
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4226,476
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5745,328
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8825,519
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6155,353
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,7649,796
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6842,910
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6342,880
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2862,663
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8045,471
SocotraYemen 13,4788,375
SenangaZambia 8,9015,531
SerenjeZambia 9,7016,028
SeshekeZambia 8,9125,538
SolweziZambia 9,4205,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -