Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Villa Reynolds

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Villa Reynolds. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Villa Reynolds with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,8729,863
KandaharAfghanistan 15,4849,622
KhostAfghanistan 15,9099,886
KunduzAfghanistan 15,8899,874
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,1961,986
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8057,957
KlagenfurtAustria 11,9607,432
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,0798,749
KandiBenin 8,7625,445
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,3985,840
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,3995,840
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7176,038
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7425,432
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9418,042
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0237,471
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,2156,348
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8735,514
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,54610,282
KashiChina 16,53510,275
KunmingChina 18,50811,501
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8885,523
KhargaEgypt 12,0587,493
KosseirEgypt 12,4207,718
KajaaniFinland 13,4898,382
KuopioFinland 13,4528,359
KuusamoFinland 13,5988,450
KarlsruheGermany 11,7287,288
KasselGermany 11,9317,414
KonstanzGermany 11,6947,267
KumasiGhana 8,0675,013
KalamataGreece 11,9807,444
KerkiraGreece 11,9607,432
Kythira IslandGreece 12,0157,466
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,2697,003
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0877,511
KankanGuinea 7,6864,776
KindiaGuinea 7,3764,584
KissidougouGuinea 7,5504,692
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3717,066
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,74411,648
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,74311,647
KeszthelyHungary 12,1597,556
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,6127,216
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,16410,666
KotaIndia 16,16610,046
KozhikodeIndia 15,3509,539
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0439,348
KermanIran 14,6359,095
KermanshahIran 13,9228,651
Khoram AbadIran 13,9858,691
KilkennyIreland 11,1236,912
KingstonJamaica 5,8713,648
KagoshimaJapan 18,50611,500
KanazawaJapan 17,99311,181
KaruizawaJapan 17,82311,075
KatsuuraJapan 17,66010,974
KawaguchikoJapan 17,80211,062
KitamiesashiJapan 17,32610,766
KobeJapan 18,12111,261
KochiJapan 18,26511,350
KofuJapan 17,82211,075
KumagayaJapan 17,74811,029
KumamotoJapan 18,51711,507
KumejimaJapan 18,58411,548
KureJapan 18,36311,411
KushiroJapan 17,24210,714
KutchanJapan 17,53010,894
KyotoJapan 18,07611,232
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,87910,489
KitaleKenya 11,0316,855
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7858,566
KufraLibya 11,3587,058
KaunasLithuania 12,9658,057
KlaipedaLithuania 12,8407,979
KybartaiLithuania 12,8928,011
KarongaMalawi 10,2376,361
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,69710,376
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,92010,515
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,35110,160
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,64010,340
KuantanMalaysia 16,48210,242
KuchingMalaysia 16,40110,192
KayesMali 7,8284,864
KeniebaMali 7,7204,797
KidalMali 9,1385,679
KitaMali 7,8764,894
KoutiaMali 8,1465,062
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9318,657
KisinevMoldova 12,9778,064
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,43611,456
KhatgalMongolia 17,81611,071
KhovdMongolia 17,52710,891
KhujirtMongolia 18,24411,337
KhutagMongolia 18,01811,196
KenitraMorocco 9,7336,048
KalewaMyanmar 17,71611,009
KathaMyanmar 17,94711,153
KawthaungMyanmar 16,90710,506
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,39310,808
KengtungMyanmar 17,99511,182
KhamtiMyanmar 18,00311,187
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8494,878
KathmanduNepal 17,15010,657
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0097,462
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7626,067
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6475,995
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7486,057
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7776,075
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6566,000
KanoNigeria 9,3095,785
KangnungNorth Korea 18,65311,591
KarasjokNorway 13,5268,405
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,3507,674
KristiansandNorway 12,2607,619
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,5347,789
KhasabOman 14,4048,951
KarachiPakistan 15,3319,527
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,3499,538
KhanpurPakistan 15,8299,837
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4259,586
KororPalau 16,44010,216
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,4687,748
KlodzkoPoland 12,3157,653
KoszalinPoland 12,4837,757
KrakowPoland 12,4997,767
KalakanRussia 17,63210,956
KaliningradRussia 12,7657,932
KamenskoeRussia 15,2329,465
KandalaksaRussia 13,7588,549
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2218,837
KazanRussia 14,5479,040
KemRussia 13,8298,593
KerchRussia 13,4538,360
KhabarovskRussia 17,65210,969
KirenskRussia 17,29810,749
KirovRussia 14,5769,057
KljuciRussia 15,7209,769
KolpasevRussia 16,41210,199
KorfRussia 15,3099,513
KostromaRussia 14,0538,733
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,1639,422
KotlasRussia 14,4098,954
KrasnodarRussia 13,6458,479
KrasnojarskRussia 15,2529,478
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0749,367
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,03210,584
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,2898,879
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,6199,084
KurganRussia 15,5629,671
KurskRussia 13,6368,474
KyraRussia 18,24111,335
KigaliRwanda 10,3966,460
KoldaSenegal 7,4364,621
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4454,626
KosiceSlovakia 12,5267,784
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2985,156
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,51411,505
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4479,599
KadugliSudan 11,1516,929
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7897,326
KassalaSudan 12,0287,474
KhartoumSudan 11,6837,260
KostiSudan 11,5517,178
KalmarSweden 12,6187,841
KaresuandoSweden 13,3818,315
KarlstadSweden 12,5987,829
KristianstadSweden 12,4657,746
KamishliSyria 13,5238,403
KanchanaburiThailand 17,34810,780
Khlong YaiThailand 17,29910,750
Khon KaenThailand 17,75911,036
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,33510,772
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,57810,923
KairouanTunisia 10,9956,833
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,1938,198
KarsTurkey 13,8048,578
KastamonuTurkey 13,0998,140
KayseriTurkey 13,1238,155
KonyaTurkey 12,8547,988
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,1509,414
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,2799,495
KinlossUk 11,6767,256
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,5818,440
KievUkraine 13,2188,214
KirillovkaUkraine 13,5128,397
KirovogradUkraine 13,2618,240
KlepininoUkraine 13,2998,264
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,3778,312
Kovel’Ukraine 12,8647,994
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,3158,274
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7015,407
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3326,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6645,384
Keene, NhUsa 8,5595,319
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5265,298
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7775,454
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7084,169
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2025,718
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2268,219
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4625,258
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2146,347
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9628,055
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7328,533
KabompoZambia 9,1355,677
KabweZambia 9,4695,884
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4755,888
KafirondaZambia 9,5515,935
KaomaZambia 9,1175,666
KasamaZambia 9,9726,197
KasempaZambia 9,2895,772
KawambwaZambia 9,8126,097
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4245,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -